Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Darchidah

Map of Darchidah Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darchidah,Darcida,Dārchīdah,Dārčida, Dārchīdah


Welcome to the Darchidah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dārchīdah. See Darchidah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dārchīdah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darchidah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:46
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Darchidah
Places near Darchidah

Online Dating

Darchidah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darchidah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darchidah, Afghanistan