Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Khari

Map of Khari Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khari,Kharī,Khaṟi,خری, Kharī


Welcome to the Khari google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharī. See Khari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:10
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Khari
Places near Khari

Online Dating

Khari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khari, Afghanistan