-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Burj-e Samad

Map of Burj-e Samad Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Borj-e Samari,Borj-e Şamarī,Burj-e Samad,Burj-e Şamad,Burje Samari,Burje Şamaṟi,برج صمد, Burj-e Şamad

Burj-e Samad

Welcome to the Burj-e Samad google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Burj-e Şamad. See Burj-e Samad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Burj-e Şamad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Burj-e Samad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.94366/62.08229
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:30
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Burj-e Samad
  •  
Places near Burj-e Samad

Online Dating

Burj-e Samad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Burj-e Samad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burj-e Samad, Afghanistan