-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Daywal-e Lawur

Map of Daywal-e Lawur Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Damah-e Lawur,Daywal-e Lawur,Daywāl-e Lāwur,دیوال لاور, Daywāl-e Lāwur

Daywal-e Lawur

Welcome to the Daywal-e Lawur google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daywāl-e Lāwur. See Daywal-e Lawur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daywāl-e Lāwur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Daywal-e Lawur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.92394/62.01923
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:40
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Daywal-e Lawur
  •  
Places near Daywal-e Lawur
Sōrborōt (5.6 km) Chihil Ghatū (8.6 km) Yakhdān (9.1 km) Zīārat-e Amīrān Şāḩeb (10.4 km) Dam (10.6 km) Jōy-e Dākū (10.6 km) Muḩammad Ḩusaīn (11 km) Dara’ī (11.7 km) Maynō (11.8 km) Ra’īs Jum‘ah Khān (12.1 km) Yōsuf (12.8 km) Ḩājī ‘Abd ur Raḩmān (13 km) Māmūr Jum‘ah Khān (13.1 km) Deh-e Mazār (13.5 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad Anwar (14.2 km) Ḩalīm Khān (14.2 km) Muḩammad A‘z̧am (14.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad (14.7 km)

Online Dating

Daywal-e Lawur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Daywal-e Lawur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daywal-e Lawur, Afghanistan