-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Gardanah-ye Gowd-e Zerah

Map of Gardanah-ye Gowd-e Zerah Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardana-i-Sora-i-Hamun,Gardana-i-Šora-i-Hāmūn,Gardanah-ye Gowd-e Zerah, Gardanah-ye Gowd-e Zerah

Gardanah-ye Gowd-e Zerah

Welcome to the Gardanah-ye Gowd-e Zerah google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardanah-ye Gowd-e Zerah. See Gardanah-ye Gowd-e Zerah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardanah-ye Gowd-e Zerah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gardanah-ye Gowd-e Zerah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.71528/62.04833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:44
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Gardanah-ye Gowd-e Zerah
  •  
Places near Gardanah-ye Gowd-e Zerah
Bārikzaī (58.2 km) Lupak (58.4 km) Bashōr (58.6 km) Ishkanak (58.8 km) Lōndō (58.9 km) Padagī (59.9 km) Lūlangī (60.3 km) Deh Manay (60.4 km) Ishkanak (60.4 km) Naşīr Bālā (60.8 km) Gōr Āb (60.9 km) Naşīr Pā’īn (61 km) Ākhurī (61.4 km) Mūrinkī (61.5 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad Afẕal Khān (62.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mowlawī Şāḩib (62.4 km) Māshī (62.5 km)

Online Dating

Gardanah-ye Gowd-e Zerah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gardanah-ye Gowd-e Zerah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardanah-ye Gowd-e Zerah, Afghanistan