-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Barah Reg

Map of Barah Reg Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bara Reg,Barah Reg,Barah Rig,Bārah Rēg,Bārah Rīg,Bāṟa Reg, Bārah Rēg

Barah Reg

Welcome to the Barah Reg google satellite map! This sand area is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bārah Rēg. See Barah Reg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bārah Rēg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Barah Reg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: sand area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.72611/62.40472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:56
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Barah Reg
  •  
Places near Barah Reg

Online Dating

Barah Reg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Barah Reg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barah Reg, Afghanistan