Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Poti Reg

Map of Poti Reg Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poti Rayg,Poti Reg,Poti Rig,Potī Rayg,Potī Rēg,Potī Rīg, Potī Rēg

Poti Reg

Welcome to the Poti Reg google satellite map! This sand area is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Potī Rēg. See Poti Reg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Potī Rēg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Poti Reg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: sand area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:16
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Poti Reg
Places near Poti Reg

Online Dating

Poti Reg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Poti Reg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Poti Reg, Afghanistan