Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Dahan-e Rod-e Kochak

Map of Dahan-e Rod-e Kochak Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Rod-e Kochak,Dahane Rud Kocak,Dahane Rūd Kočak,Dahaneh-ye Rud-e Kuchek,Dahān-e Rōd-e Kōchak,Dahāneh-ye Rūd-e Kūchek, Dahān-e Rōd-e Kōchak

Dahan-e Rod-e Kochak

Welcome to the Dahan-e Rod-e Kochak google satellite map! This stream mouth(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Rōd-e Kōchak. See Dahan-e Rod-e Kochak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Rōd-e Kōchak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dahan-e Rod-e Kochak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: stream mouth(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:56
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Rod-e Kochak
Places near Dahan-e Rod-e Kochak

Online Dating

Dahan-e Rod-e Kochak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Rod-e Kochak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Rod-e Kochak, Afghanistan