-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rud-e Namakzar

Map of Rud-e Namakzar Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rud Namaksar,Rud-e Namakzar,Rūd Namaksār,Rūd-e Namakzār, Rūd-e Namakzār

Rud-e Namakzar

Welcome to the Rud-e Namakzar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Namakzār. See Rud-e Namakzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Namakzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rud-e Namakzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.9325/62.47889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:11
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Rud-e Namakzar
  •  
Places near Rud-e Namakzar
Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad Afẕal Khān (23.8 km) Rūdbār (26.8 km) Pirah Sabz (31 km) Lāṯ (31.7 km) Dah Mardah (32.5 km) Lōndō (40.6 km) Lupak (41.5 km) Lanḏay (42.7 km) Bashōr (43.2 km) Ishkanak (44.3 km) Bārikzaī (45.7 km) Ishkanak (47.6 km) Lūlangī (49 km) Padagī (49.5 km) Gōr Āb (50.4 km) Deh Manay (51.3 km) Ākhurī (53 km)

Online Dating

Rud-e Namakzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rud-e Namakzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Namakzar, Afghanistan