Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Nawar-e Maki

Map of Nawar-e Maki Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawere Maki,Nāwere Maki, Nāwar-e Makī

Nawar-e Maki

Welcome to the Nawar-e Maki google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwar-e Makī. See Nawar-e Maki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwar-e Makī area. This placemark was added 2002-09-24.

Map of Nawar-e Maki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:43
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Nawar-e Maki
Places near Nawar-e Maki

Online Dating

Nawar-e Maki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawar-e Maki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawar-e Maki, Afghanistan