Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Nawer-e Kirtakah

Map of Nawer-e Kirtakah Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawer-e Kertakah,Nawer-e Kirtakah,Nawere Kertaka,Nāwer-e Kertākah,Nāwere Keṟtāka,Nāwêr-e Kirtākah, Nāwêr-e Kirtākah

Nawer-e Kirtakah

Welcome to the Nawer-e Kirtakah google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwêr-e Kirtākah. See Nawer-e Kirtakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwêr-e Kirtākah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nawer-e Kirtakah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:02
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Nawer-e Kirtakah
Places near Nawer-e Kirtakah

Online Dating

Nawer-e Kirtakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawer-e Kirtakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawer-e Kirtakah, Afghanistan