Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Sar Shelah

Map of Sar Shelah Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Sela,Sar Shelah,Sar Shēlah,Saṟ Sēla, Sar Shēlah

Sar Shelah

Welcome to the Sar Shelah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Shēlah. See Sar Shelah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Shēlah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar Shelah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Sar Shelah
Places near Sar Shelah
Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal (52.6 km) Sīstān (52.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal (53.5 km) Bandar-e Wasaţī (58.2 km) Bandar (58.5 km) Bandar-e Junūbī (58.7 km) Bandar-e Shamālī (58.7 km) Rudin (59.1 km)

Online Dating

Sar Shelah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Shelah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Shelah, Afghanistan