-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Kharabeh-ye Taraqu

Map of Kharabeh-ye Taraqu Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharābeh-ye Tarāqū

Kharabeh-ye Taraqu

Welcome to the Kharabeh-ye Taraqu google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharābeh-ye Tarāqū. See Kharabeh-ye Taraqu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharābeh-ye Tarāqū area. This placemark was added 2002-09-24.

Map of Kharabeh-ye Taraqu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.26028/61.58917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:36
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Kharabeh-ye Taraqu
  •  
Places near Kharabeh-ye Taraqu
Sīstān (8.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal (16 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal (17.9 km) Khēl-e Muḩammad Hāshīm Khān Bālā (27.5 km) Chīgīnī ‘Abdul Ḩakīm (27.7 km) Tufangchah (27.7 km) Khēl-e Muḩammad Hāshīm Khān Pā’īn (27.8 km) Rūtah (27.8 km) Dam (27.9 km) Chīgīnī Mīrābād (28 km) Chīgīnī Deh (28.2 km) Chīgīnī (29.1 km) Deh (29.7 km) Kalātah-ye Kamāl Khān (29.9 km) Bandar-e Shamālī (30.8 km) Bandar-e Wasaţī (30.8 km) Deh-e Kadilah (30.9 km) Mīrābād (30.9 km)

Online Dating

Kharabeh-ye Taraqu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharabeh-ye Taraqu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharabeh-ye Taraqu, Afghanistan