-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Shaylah-ye Nahr-e Ahmad Khan

Map of Shaylah-ye Nahr-e Ahmad Khan Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shaylah-ye Nahr-e Ahmad Khan,Shaylah-ye Nahr-e Aḩmad Khān,Shelleh-ye Nahr-e Ahmad Khan,Shelleh-ye Nahr-e Aḩmad Khān,شیلۀ نهر احمد خان, Shaylah-ye Nahr-e Aḩmad Khān

Shaylah-ye Nahr-e Ahmad Khan

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Nahr-e Ahmad Khan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Nahr-e Aḩmad Khān. See Shaylah-ye Nahr-e Ahmad Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Nahr-e Aḩmad Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Nahr-e Ahmad Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.28165/62.1595
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:49
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Nahr-e Ahmad Khan
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Nahr-e Ahmad Khan
Kulūkhī (4.2 km) Sulţān Muḩammad Khān (4.6 km) ‘Īsá Khān (5 km) Ḩusaīn ‘Omar (5.4 km) ‘Abdul Şamad Khān (5.7 km) Danō (6.9 km) Īrāndāz (7.6 km) Mullā Raḩīm (7.9 km) Burhān Khān (8.1 km) Nūr Muḩammad (8.3 km) Naz̧ar Khān Danō (8.4 km) Ḩājī Şafar Khān (8.7 km) Sakhī ‘Abdurraḩmān (9.1 km) Ḩājī Naşruddīn (9.5 km) Sayfuddīn (9.7 km) Mullā Rasūl (9.8 km) ‘Abdul Ḩamīd (9.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āwkhar (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Nahr-e Ahmad Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Nahr-e Ahmad Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Nahr-e Ahmad Khan, Afghanistan