-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Burhan Khan

Map of Burhan Khan Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Borhan Khan,Borhān Khān,Burhan Khan,Burhankhan,Burhān Khān,Buṟhānkhān,برهان خان, Burhān Khān

Burhan Khan

Welcome to the Burhan Khan google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Burhān Khān. See Burhan Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Burhān Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Burhan Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.26658/62.08972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:38
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Burhan Khan
  •  
Places near Burhan Khan

Online Dating

Burhan Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Burhan Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burhan Khan, Afghanistan