Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Hasan

Map of Hasan Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hasan,حسن,Ḩasan, Ḩasan


Welcome to the Hasan google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩasan. See Hasan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩasan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Hasan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:19
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Hasan
Places near Hasan
Ḩasan (0 km) Ḩasan Khān (0.5 km) ‘Idō Khān (1.6 km) Mīr ‘Alī Khān (4.3 km) Mullā Khān Muḩammad (5.2 km) Muḩammad Ḩasan Būzaī (5.4 km) Ghulām Ḩaīdar (6.3 km) Āqā Muḩammad (6.3 km) Muḩammad Ḩasan Būzaī (6.7 km) Khān Muḩammad (6.7 km) Karīm (6.8 km) Ḩājī Ghulām Ḩasan (6.8 km) Bāylar (7.3 km) Shāh Bēg (8.6 km) Qaryah-ye Shāh Ghays̄ (8.9 km) Mullā Rasūl (9.1 km) Sarfarāz-e Khwāshī (9.5 km) Ghulām Ḩasan (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Hasan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hasan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hasan, Afghanistan