Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Khan Muhammad

Map of Khan Muhammad Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khan Mohammad,Khan Muhammad,Khanmohd,Khān Moḩammad,Khān Muḩammad,Khānmoẖḏ,خان محمد, Khān Muḩammad

Khan Muhammad

Welcome to the Khan Muhammad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khān Muḩammad. See Khan Muhammad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khān Muḩammad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khan Muhammad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:32
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Khan Muhammad
Places near Khan Muhammad

Online Dating

Khan Muhammad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khan Muhammad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khan Muhammad, Afghanistan