Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Qal`ah-ye Chakhansur

Map of Qal`ah-ye Chakhansur Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ebrahimkhan,Ebṟāhimkhān,Qal`ah-ye Chakhansur,Qal`ah-ye Ibrahim Khan,Qal`eh-ye Chakhansur,Qal‘ah-ye Chakhānsūr,Qal‘ah-ye Ibrāhīm Khān,Qal‘eh-ye Chakhānsūr,Ql Dhakhansur,Ql Ḍhakhānsūr,قلعۀ ابراهیم خان,قلعۀ چخانسور, Qal‘ah-ye Chakhānsūr

Qal`ah-ye Chakhansur

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Chakhansur google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Chakhānsūr. See Qal`ah-ye Chakhansur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Chakhānsūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Chakhansur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:27
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Chakhansur
Places near Qal`ah-ye Chakhansur

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Chakhansur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Chakhansur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Chakhansur, Afghanistan