-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Sar-e Gaz

Map of Sar-e Gaz Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Gaz,سر گز, Sar-e Gaz

Sar-e Gaz

Welcome to the Sar-e Gaz google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Gaz. See Sar-e Gaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Gaz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar-e Gaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.1652/62.03959
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:18
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Sar-e Gaz
  •  
Places near Sar-e Gaz
Sayyid Ibrāhīm (0.9 km) ‘Abdul Majīd Khān (1.2 km) `Abd ol (1.2 km) Shahryārī (1.3 km) Ḩusaīn Allāh Dād (1.3 km) Khalīfah Mullā Rasūl (1.5 km) Raḩīm Khān (1.5 km) Shādī Khān (1.8 km) Sayyid Ghulām (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Chakhānsūr (2.1 km) Ghulām Ḩasan (2.4 km) Chakhānsūr (2.6 km) Gul Muḩammad (3.6 km) Yār Muḩammad (4 km) Sarfarāz-e Khwāshī (4.1 km) Shāh Bēg (5.2 km) Amīr Khān (5.3 km) ‘Abdul ‘Azīz (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Gaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Gaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Gaz, Afghanistan