-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Qal`ah-ye Zarin

Map of Qal`ah-ye Zarin Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Zarin,Qal`ah-ye Zarin,Qal`eh-ye Zarrin,Qal‘a-i-Zaṟin,Qal‘ah-ye Zarīn,Qal‘eh-ye Zarrīn,قلعۀ زرین, Qal‘ah-ye Zarīn

Qal`ah-ye Zarin

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Zarin google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Zarīn. See Qal`ah-ye Zarin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Zarīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Zarin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.10055/62.08347
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:57
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Zarin
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Zarin
Mullā Mūsá (3.7 km) Amīr Khān (4.3 km) ‘Abdul ‘Azīz (5.2 km) Ḩusaīn Allāh Dād (7 km) Qal‘ahchāh (7 km) Sayyid Ibrāhīm (7.5 km) Karīmdādzaī (7.8 km) Shahryārī (7.8 km) ‘Abdul Majīd Khān (7.9 km) Karīmdādzaī (8.4 km) Chakhānsūr (8.5 km) Raḩīm Khān (8.6 km) `Abd ol (8.9 km) Kalābzaī (9 km) Sayyid Ghulām (9.2 km) Amīr Bunyād (9.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Chakhānsūr (9.4 km) Gul Muḩammad (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Zarin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Zarin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Zarin, Afghanistan