-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Qal`ah-ye Chegini

Map of Qal`ah-ye Chegini Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal'a-i-Čěgini,Qal`ah-ye Chegini,Qal`eh-ye Cheygini,Qal‘ah-ye Chêginī,Qal‘eh-ye Cheygīnī,Qal’a-i-Čěgini,قلعۀ چگنی, Qal‘ah-ye Chêginī

Qal`ah-ye Chegini

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Chegini google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Chêginī. See Qal`ah-ye Chegini photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Chêginī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Chegini
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.07537/62.11446
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:19
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Chegini
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Chegini

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Chegini Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Chegini, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Chegini, Afghanistan