Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Showal

Map of Showal Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sawal,Shaval,Shavāl,Showal,Showāl,Šawāl,شوال, Showāl


Welcome to the Showal google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Showāl. See Showal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Showāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Showal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:46
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Showal
Places near Showal
Deh-e Qāẕī (6.4 km) Mullā Mūsá (9.2 km) Maynō (9.4 km) Amīr Khān (9.7 km) Ḩusaīn Allāh Dād (10.6 km) ‘Abdul ‘Azīz (10.7 km) Sayyid Ibrāhīm (10.8 km) ‘Abdul Majīd Khān (10.8 km) Sayyid Muhammad Khan (11.1 km) Raḩīm Khān (11.2 km) Sayyid Ghulām (11.6 km) `Abd ol (11.8 km) Miyān Rōdī (11.8 km) Shahryārī (11.8 km) Panj Deh-e Muhammad 'Azim Khan (12 km) Deh-e ‘Alam Bardār (12.1 km) Shādī Khān (12.2 km) Zīārat-e Amīrān Şāḩeb (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Showal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Showal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Showal, Afghanistan