-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Burj-e Gundah

Map of Burj-e Gundah Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Borj-e Gondeh,Burj-e Gundah,Burj-e Gūnḏah,Burje Gunda,Burje Gunḏa,Daywal-e Gundah,Daywāl-e Gūnḏah,Dewale Gunda,برج غونډه,دیوال غونډه,Ḏēwāle Gunḏa, Burj-e Gūnḏah

Burj-e Gundah

Welcome to the Burj-e Gundah google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Burj-e Gūnḏah. See Burj-e Gundah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Burj-e Gūnḏah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Burj-e Gundah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.03595/62.06198
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:49
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Burj-e Gundah
  •  
Places near Burj-e Gundah

Online Dating

Burj-e Gundah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Burj-e Gundah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burj-e Gundah, Afghanistan