-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rod-e Kalachi

Map of Rod-e Kalachi Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Kalachi,Rode Kalaci,Rud-e Kalachi,Rōd-e Kalachī,Rōde Kalaci,Rūd-e Kalachī,رود کلچی, Rōd-e Kalachī

Rod-e Kalachi

Welcome to the Rod-e Kalachi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Kalachī. See Rod-e Kalachi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Kalachī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Kalachi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.04481/62.39963
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:18
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Rod-e Kalachi
  •  
Places near Rod-e Kalachi
Sakhī ‘Abdurraḩmān (26.9 km) Īrāndāz (28.1 km) Zīārat-e Amīrān Şāḩeb (28.4 km) ‘Abdul Ḩamīd (28.6 km) Amīr Bunyād (28.6 km) Mullā Raḩīm (29 km) Ākhūndzādah (29.2 km) Khalīfah Naz̧ar (29.3 km) Sayfuddīn (29.4 km) Ḩājī Şafar Khān (29.8 km) ‘Abdul Şamad Khān (29.8 km) Qal‘ahchāh (29.9 km) Kalābzaī (30 km) ‘Īsá Khān (30.4 km) Sulţān Şāḩib (30.4 km) Sulţān Muḩammad Khān (30.5 km) Karīmdādzaī (30.7 km) Ḩājī Naşruddīn (30.7 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Kalachi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Kalachi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Kalachi, Afghanistan