Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Pozah-ye Jadi

Map of Pozah-ye Jadi Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pozah-ye Jadi,Puza-i-Jadi,Puzeh-ye Jadi,Pōzah-ye Jadī,Pūza-i-Jadi,Pūzeh-ye Jadi,پوزه جدی, Pōzah-ye Jadī

Pozah-ye Jadi

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Jadi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Jadī. See Pozah-ye Jadi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Jadī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pozah-ye Jadi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:59
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Jadi
Places near Pozah-ye Jadi

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Jadi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pozah-ye Jadi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Jadi, Afghanistan