Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Talkhab Ghar

Map of Talkhab Ghar Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Talkhab Ghar,Talkhāb Ghar,تلخاب غر, Talkhāb Ghar

Talkhab Ghar

Welcome to the Talkhab Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Talkhāb Ghar. See Talkhab Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Talkhāb Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Talkhab Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 839 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:15
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Talkhab Ghar
Places near Talkhab Ghar

Online Dating

Talkhab Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Talkhab Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talkhab Ghar, Afghanistan