-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Buri

Map of Buri Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Buṟi

Buri

Welcome to the Buri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Buṟi. See Buri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Buṟi area. This placemark was added 2002-10-17.

Map of Buri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.70528/63.01722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:08
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Buri
  •  
Places near Buri

Online Dating

Buri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Buri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buri, Afghanistan