-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Kowakan-e Suri

Map of Kowakan-e Suri Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kowakan-e Suri,Kowakane Suri,Kuwakan-e Sowri,Kōwakān-e Sūrī,Kōwakāne Sūṟi,Kūwakān-e Sowri,کووکان سوری, Kōwakān-e Sūrī

Kowakan-e Suri

Welcome to the Kowakan-e Suri google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōwakān-e Sūrī. See Kowakan-e Suri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōwakān-e Sūrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kowakan-e Suri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.94478/62.2971
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:25
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Kowakan-e Suri
  •  
Places near Kowakan-e Suri

Online Dating

Kowakan-e Suri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowakan-e Suri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowakan-e Suri, Afghanistan