Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Daghal-e Shahida

Map of Daghal-e Shahida Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daghal-e Shahida,Daghal-e Shahidha,Daghale Sahida,Daghāl-e Shahīdhā,Daghāl-e Shahīdā,Daghāle Šahīdā,دغال شهیدا, Daghāl-e Shahīdā

Daghal-e Shahida

Welcome to the Daghal-e Shahida google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daghāl-e Shahīdā. See Daghal-e Shahida photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daghāl-e Shahīdā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Daghal-e Shahida
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:43
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Daghal-e Shahida
Places near Daghal-e Shahida
Ḩamāmak (33.2 km) Miriz (37.3 km) Bālā Sar (38.2 km)

Online Dating

Daghal-e Shahida Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daghal-e Shahida, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daghal-e Shahida, Afghanistan