Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Tal-e Turnd

Map of Tal-e Turnd Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tal-e Turand,Tal-e Turnd,Tal-e Tuṟnḏ,تل ترند, Tal-e Turnd

Tal-e Turnd

Welcome to the Tal-e Turnd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tal-e Turnd. See Tal-e Turnd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tal-e Turnd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tal-e Turnd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:21
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Tal-e Turnd
Places near Tal-e Turnd

Online Dating

Tal-e Turnd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tal-e Turnd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tal-e Turnd, Afghanistan