Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Daghal-e Baghizak

Map of Daghal-e Baghizak Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baghak,Bāghak,Daghal-e Baghak,Daghal-e Baghezak,Daghal-e Baghizak,Daghāl-e Bāghak,Daghāl-e Bāghezak,Daghāl-e Bāghizak,دغال باغزک,دغال باغک, Daghāl-e Bāghizak

Daghal-e Baghizak

Welcome to the Daghal-e Baghizak google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daghāl-e Bāghizak. See Daghal-e Baghizak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daghāl-e Bāghizak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Daghal-e Baghizak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:43
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Daghal-e Baghizak
Places near Daghal-e Baghizak

Online Dating

Daghal-e Baghizak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daghal-e Baghizak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daghal-e Baghizak, Afghanistan