Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Bilowrak Karez

Map of Bilowrak Karez Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Belawrak Karez,Belawrak Kariz,Belawrak Kārīz,Belawṟak Kāṟēz,Bilowrak Karez,Bilowrak Kārēz,بلورک کارېز, Bilowrak Kārēz

Bilowrak Karez

Welcome to the Bilowrak Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bilowrak Kārēz. See Bilowrak Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bilowrak Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Bilowrak Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:03
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Bilowrak Karez
Places near Bilowrak Karez

Online Dating

Bilowrak Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bilowrak Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bilowrak Karez, Afghanistan