Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Ghararah Karez

Map of Ghararah Karez Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gharara Karez,Ghararah Karez,Ghararah Kariz-e,Gharārah Kārēz,Gharārah Kārīz-e,Ghaṟāṟa Kāṟēz,Kyariz Kharaka,غراره کارېز, Gharārah Kārēz

Ghararah Karez

Welcome to the Ghararah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gharārah Kārēz. See Ghararah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gharārah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ghararah Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:15
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Ghararah Karez
Places near Ghararah Karez

Online Dating

Ghararah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghararah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghararah Karez, Afghanistan