Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Naray Karez

Map of Naray Karez Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Nareykarez,Naray Karez,Naray Kariz-e,Naray Kārēz,Naray Kārīz-e,Naṟay Kāṟēz,نری کارېز, Naray Kārēz

Naray Karez

Welcome to the Naray Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Naray Kārēz. See Naray Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Naray Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Naray Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:46
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Naray Karez
Places near Naray Karez

Online Dating

Naray Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naray Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naray Karez, Afghanistan