Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → De Baluch Karez

Map of De Baluch Karez Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Baluc Karez,De Baluch Karez,De Baluch Kariz-e,De Balūch Kārīz-e,De Balūč Kārēz,Dê Balūch Kārēz,Kyariz Baluch,د بلوچ کارېز, Dê Balūch Kārēz

De Baluch Karez

Welcome to the De Baluch Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Balūch Kārēz. See De Baluch Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Balūch Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of De Baluch Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:59
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near De Baluch Karez
Places near De Baluch Karez

Online Dating

De Baluch Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Baluch Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Baluch Karez, Afghanistan