Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Ram Rod

Map of Ram Rod Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ram Rod,Ram Rud,Rām Rōd,Rām Rūd,Ṟām Ṟōd, Rām Rōd

Ram Rod

Welcome to the Ram Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rām Rōd. See Ram Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rām Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ram Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:23
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Ram Rod
Places near Ram Rod

Online Dating

Ram Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ram Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ram Rod, Afghanistan