-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Zay

Map of Koh-e Zay Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zay,Koh-e Zay,Kohe Zay,Kuh-e Zay,Kōh-e Zāy,Kūh-e Zay,kwh zay,کوه زای, Kōh-e Zāy

Koh-e Zay

Welcome to the Koh-e Zay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zāy. See Koh-e Zay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Zay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.23974/70.85639
  • Altitude: 3819 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:51
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zay
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zay
Chaman (3.2 km) Mūm (3.3 km) Khōst (3.6 km) Boni (5.4 km) Kāntiwā-ye Suflá (10.2 km) Pashkī (10.6 km) Amaysōzah (11.9 km) ‘Az̧īm Kalā (12 km) Wāygal (13.7 km) Tsōtsum (13.9 km) Kāntiwāy-ye ‘Ulyā (14.2 km) Wāw (14.6 km) Awō Bāndah (15.2 km) Kishtakī (15.3 km) Arahnas (15.7 km) Nishah’ī (16.2 km) Tsranu (16.7 km) Tāzahgal Kalā (16.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zay, Afghanistan