-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Wurkon

Map of Koh-e Wurkon Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vurkon,Koh Workun,Koh-e Wurkon,Kohe Wurkon,Kohe Wuṟkōn,Kuh Wurkun,Kuh-e Wurkon,Kōh Wōrkūn,Kōh-e Wūrkōn,Kūh Wurkūn,Kūh-e Wurkōn,کوه وورکون, Kōh-e Wūrkōn

Koh-e Wurkon

Welcome to the Koh-e Wurkon google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wūrkōn. See Koh-e Wurkon photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wūrkōn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Wurkon
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.25245/70.04961
  • Altitude: 4286 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:12
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Koh-e Wurkon
  •  
Places near Koh-e Wurkon
Kiwīsht (5.3 km) Dahān-e Kiwīsht (10.7 km) Mandōl (11.5 km) Doni (11.9 km) Sōkhtah Munḏōl (12.3 km) Kowrbiz (12.3 km) Bānḏōl (12.8 km) Parūm (13.6 km) Chakawur (13.7 km) Anaysh (13.7 km) Bālā Murghāb (13.8 km) Mūmam (14.2 km) Linar (14.3 km) Kāchah Paṯāl (14.3 km) Busaydur (14.4 km) Awpōsh (14.4 km) Gumtā (14.9 km) Nishpāl (15.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Wurkon Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Wurkon, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Wurkon, Afghanistan