-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Worarmen Ghar

Map of Worarmen Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vurarmin,Worarmen,Worarmen Ghar,Woraṟmên Ghar,Woṟarmen, Woraṟmên Ghar

Worarmen Ghar

Welcome to the Worarmen Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Woraṟmên Ghar. See Worarmen Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Woraṟmên Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Worarmen Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.51385/71.41312
  • Altitude: 3929 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:07
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Worarmen Ghar
  •  
Places near Worarmen Ghar

Online Dating

Worarmen Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Worarmen Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Worarmen Ghar, Afghanistan