-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Wonasgel

Map of Koh-e Wonasgel Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Vunasgil',Gory Vunasgil’,Koh-e Wonasgel,Kohe Wonasgel,Kuh-e Wonasgel,Kōh-e Wonasgel,Kūh-e Wonasgel,kwh wnsgl,کوه ونسگل, Kōh-e Wonasgel

Koh-e Wonasgel

Welcome to the Koh-e Wonasgel google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wonasgel. See Koh-e Wonasgel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wonasgel area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Wonasgel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.44228/70.43256
  • Altitude: 4892 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:53
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Wonasgel
  •  
Places near Koh-e Wonasgel
Aznaṟ (7.2 km) Atati (7.4 km) Pūshāl (8.2 km) Mangshayr (8.5 km) Pā’īn Pūshāl (8.5 km) Jishpāl (9.3 km) Rushtūgām (10.7 km) Rumunar (11.6 km) Gizīn (12.7 km) Sêkōpachā (14.6 km) Shargīn (16 km) Witsīr (16 km) Pisintā (16.8 km) Nalū (17.1 km) Tōp Khānah (17.5 km) Mangōr (17.8 km) Atrarā (18.5 km) Tōp Khānah (19.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Wonasgel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Wonasgel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Wonasgel, Afghanistan