-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Wetsir

Map of Wetsir Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vichir,Wecir,Wecīṟ,Wetsir,Wetsīr,وڅیر, Wetsīr

Wetsir

Welcome to the Wetsir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wetsīr. See Wetsir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wetsīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Wetsir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.30523/70.37332
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:25
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Wetsir
  •  
Places near Wetsir
Witsīr (0.1 km) Pisintā (1.1 km) Tōp Khānah (1.4 km) Shirudamī (4.2 km) Kindar (7.9 km) Shōk (8.2 km) Sūrīch (9.2 km) Nīlāw (11.4 km) Alumarī (11.5 km) Sêkōpachā (12.4 km) Shargīn (12.5 km) Gizīn (12.6 km) Rumunar (12.6 km) Nalū (12.7 km) Palah Gul (12.7 km) Mangōr (12.9 km) Rushtūgām (13 km) Warishtōr (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Wetsir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wetsir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wetsir, Afghanistan