-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Wuzgul

Map of Wuzgul Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wazgul,Wuzgal,Wuzgul, Wuzgul

Wuzgul

Welcome to the Wuzgul google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wuzgul. See Wuzgul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wuzgul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Wuzgul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.52854/71.01736
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:47
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Wuzgul
  •  
Places near Wuzgul
Ishtiwī (10.8 km) Pārūn (14.7 km) Dēwah (16.4 km) Papṟōk (18.8 km) Kishtakī (19.9 km) Tsōtsum (21.3 km) Manḏagal-e ‘Ulyā (23.1 km) Pashkī (24.7 km) Manḏagal Khūlah (26 km) Manḏagal Bānḏē (27.7 km) Chāshkū (27.8 km) Pul-e Rustam (28 km) Chapō (28.1 km) Manḏagal-e Suflá (28.5 km) Papṟā (28.7 km) Owlagal (29.2 km) Sōzkyōnsān (29.6 km) Pachīgrām (29.9 km)

Online Dating

Wuzgul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wuzgul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wuzgul, Afghanistan