-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Wazirgowan

Map of Koh-e Wazirgowan Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Vazirgavan,Koh-e Wazir Gawan,Koh-e Wazirgowan,Kohe Wazergawan,Kohe Wazeṟgawan,Kuh-e Wazergawan,Kōh-e Wazirgowan,Kōh-e Wazīr Gawan,Kūh-e Wazergawan,کوه وزرگون, Kōh-e Wazirgowan

Koh-e Wazirgowan

Welcome to the Koh-e Wazirgowan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wazirgowan. See Koh-e Wazirgowan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wazirgowan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Wazirgowan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.25526/70.20991
  • Altitude: 3661 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:19
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Koh-e Wazirgowan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Wazirgowan

Online Dating

Koh-e Wazirgowan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Wazirgowan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Wazirgowan, Afghanistan