-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Wama Ghar

Map of Wama Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Vamagar,Wama Ghar,Wāmā Ghar,واما غر, Wāmā Ghar

Wama Ghar

Welcome to the Wama Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wāmā Ghar. See Wama Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wāmā Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Wama Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.1375/70.7272
  • Altitude: 2947 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:00
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Wama Ghar
  •  
Places near Wama Ghar

Online Dating

Wama Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wama Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wama Ghar, Afghanistan