-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Wer An

Map of Wer An Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kamar Bideh,Kamar Bīdeh,Kamarbida,Wer An,Wer Ān,Weran Pass, Wer Ān

Wer An

Welcome to the Wer An google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wer Ān. See Wer An photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wer Ān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Wer An
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.46595/70.86212
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:49
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Wer An
  •  
Places near Wer An

Online Dating

Wer An Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wer An, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wer An, Afghanistan