Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Day-e Tiwiz

Map of Day-e Tiwiz Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Day- Tewez,Day-e Tiwiz,Dāy-e Tiwiz,Gory Daytiviz,day twz,دای توز, Dāy-e Tiwiz

Day-e Tiwiz

Welcome to the Day-e Tiwiz google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāy-e Tiwiz. See Day-e Tiwiz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāy-e Tiwiz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Day-e Tiwiz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4541 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:11
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Day-e Tiwiz
Places near Day-e Tiwiz

Online Dating

Day-e Tiwiz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Day-e Tiwiz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Day-e Tiwiz, Afghanistan