Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Tirzhow

Map of Tirzhow Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Terzaw,Terzhaw,Teržaw,Tirzau,Tirzhaw,Tirzhow,trzhw,ترژو, Tirzhow


Welcome to the Tirzhow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tirzhow. See Tirzhow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tirzhow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tirzhow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:17
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Tirzhow
Places near Tirzhow
Tirzhow (0.1 km) Pazinjaluk (1.5 km) Warmangal (3.1 km) Kamū (3.2 km) Mīrdēsh (5.2 km) Sāriṯ Khūlah (6.3 km) Agasī (7.6 km) Kāmdēsh (8.6 km) Bakōl Shatah (8.7 km) Kushtōz (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Tirzhow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tirzhow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tirzhow, Afghanistan