-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Tamaray

Map of Koh-e Tamaray Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tamaray,Koh-e Tamaray,Kohe Tamaray,Kohe Tamaṟay,Kuh-e Tamaray,Kōh-e Tamaray,Kūh-e Tamaray,کوه تمری, Kōh-e Tamaray

Koh-e Tamaray

Welcome to the Koh-e Tamaray google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tamaray. See Koh-e Tamaray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tamaray area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Tamaray
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.09959/70.14341
  • Altitude: 4521 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:08
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tamaray
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tamaray
Gumtā (5.2 km) Iskandō (5.4 km) Mūmam (6.6 km) Bānḏōl (6.8 km) Anaysh (7.7 km) Kāchah Paṯāl (8.6 km) Awpōsh (9.5 km) Adōsō (10.3 km) Gadah (11.4 km) Nishpāl (11.5 km) Chandal Dārī (11.8 km) Jūnīā (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tamaray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tamaray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tamaray, Afghanistan