Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Surai Begada

Map of Koh-e Surai Begada Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Suraybegada,Koh-e Surai Begada,Kohe Suraybegada,Kohe Sūṟaybēgaḏā,Kowh-e Suraybegada,Kowh-e Sūraybēgadā,Kuh-e Suraybegada,Kōh-e Sūraī Bēgadā,Kūh-e Sūṟaybēgaḏā,kwh swry bygda,کوه سورى بيگدا, Kōh-e Sūraī Bēgadā

Koh-e Surai Begada

Welcome to the Koh-e Surai Begada google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sūraī Bēgadā. See Koh-e Surai Begada photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sūraī Bēgadā area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Koh-e Surai Begada
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5074 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:20
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surai Begada
Places near Koh-e Surai Begada

Online Dating

Koh-e Surai Begada Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Surai Begada, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surai Begada, Afghanistan