Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Shengargul

Map of Shengargul Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sengargul,Shengargal,Shengargul,Shingargul',Shingargul’,Šengargul, Shengargul


Welcome to the Shengargul google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shengargul. See Shengargul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shengargul area. This placemark was added 2009-11-28.

Map of Shengargul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:20
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Shengargul
Places near Shengargul

Online Dating

Shengargul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shengargul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shengargul, Afghanistan